Privacy Policy

Sentegrate Pty Ltd has developed this privacy policy that outlines our ongoing commitment to how we manage your Personal Information. 

We have adopted the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act). The APPs govern the way in which we collect, use, disclose, store, secure and dispose of your Personal Information. 

Collection of Information 

Sentegrate collects the personal information from its potential and current customers, employees and suppliers to provide the business services, supply of products, manage accounts, support employment and regulatory requirements.  

This Personal Information is obtained through interviews, correspondence, via our website forms, cookies and from third parties. We don’t guarantee website links or policy of authorised third parties. 

We collect your Personal Information for the primary purpose of providing our services to you, providing information to our clients and marketing. We may also use your Personal Information for secondary purposes closely related to the primary purpose, in circumstances where you would reasonably expect such use or disclosure. You may unsubscribe from our mailing/marketing lists at any time by contacting us in writing. 

When we collect Personal Information we will, where appropriate and where possible, explain to you why we are collecting the information and how we plan to use it. 

Use and Disclosure of Personal Information 

Sentegrate will use and disclose information for the purpose it was collected and for other reasonable related purposes for which it can expected to be used 

Your Personal Information may be disclosed in a number of circumstances including the following: 

  • Third parties where you consent to the use or disclosure;  
  • Related companies in and outside of Australia where they are acting on behalf of Sentegrate and 
  • Where required or authorised by law. 


Security of Personal Information 

Your Personal Information is stored in a manner that reasonably protects it from misuse and loss and from unauthorized access, modification or disclosure. 

When your Personal Information is no longer needed for the purpose for which it was obtained, we will take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify your Personal Information.  

Access to your Personal Information 

You may access the Personal Information we hold about you and to update and/or correct it, subject to certain exceptions. If you wish to access your Personal Information, please contact us in writing. 

Sentegrate will not charge any fee for your access request, but may charge an administrative fee for providing a copy of your Personal Information. 

In order to protect your Personal Information we may require identification from you before releasing the requested information. 

Maintaining the Quality of your Personal Information 

It is an important to us that your Personal Information is up to date. We will take reasonable steps to make sure that your Personal Information is accurate, complete and up-to-date. If you find that the information we have is not up to date or is inaccurate, please advise us as soon as practicable so we can update our records and ensure we can continue to provide quality services to you. 

Policy Updates 

This Policy may change from time to time and is available on our website. 

Privacy Policy Complaints and Enquiries 

If you have any queries or complaints about our Privacy Policy please contact us at enquiries@sentegrate.com.au